Question
Aggiornato il
31 gen 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa describe ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
describe = 詳しく
説明する
話す
It means to explain something in detail or to define/express someone often in exaggeration.
"Can you describe my look?"
"Please describe your project to the whole class"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Describe means to explain how something looks, sounds, feels, tastes, or smells. It also means to talk about qualities of an object, person, or place.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese