Question
Aggiornato il
3 mag 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
화이팅!!을 뭐라고 하나요? cheer up은 네가 겪은 일은 별로 힘든게 아니니까 기운내라고 들릴 수도 있어서 무례할 수 있다고 들었습니다.
Risposte
3 mag 2017
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Like your friend got just got dumb you say cheer up dude! 😂
And for you got this
You are going to a game and you are so nervous but then your coach is like you got this man!
Makes sense?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What are you talking about! (Sorry if I'm wrong about the second sentence) I've heard it can be rude to cheer up someone when they are upset because it is not hard for me to go through this.
(Yeah I think I'm wrong for the second sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Oh my bad 😂 then what are you talking about?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@losy instead of fighting! We say "you got this" because fighting is bad
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I wish we would use fighting in a good way but we can't :/
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No it's not, :/ you say cheer up to someone when they are sad and you say you got this when you are going to do a tough task
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Like your friend got just got dumb you say cheer up dude! 😂
And for you got this
You are going to a game and you are so nervous but then your coach is like you got this man!
Makes sense?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Melmikhail16 oh ok!! then when my friend is going to do a tough task, what should i say to her?? coukd i say " you got this" to him?? 😂😂i wanna say cheer up but he is not sad..
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you ever need more help, you can text me here and I'll be glad to help :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Melmikhail16 could u translate this???😢
오늘은 내 생일이야! 이곳은 5월 4일이야. 나는 널 발견하기 위해 태어난 것 같아. 너의 친구가 될 수 있고 너의 미소를 볼 수 있기 때문에 나는 내가 태어난 것에 행복을 느껴. 네 덕분에 살아있는 것에 감사해. 올해 너를 알게 돼서 이번 생일이 내 인생의 최고의 생일이야.
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Today is May 4th and it's my birthday! I believe I was born just to see you and feel your happiness because I am your friend and I always see you smiling. Thank you for being alive! This year will be the best birthday of my life because I know you!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think this is correct I also asked my friend who speaks Korean too to help me
I hope this helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Like my Korean isn't the best but I understand most of the sentence:)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
No problem!! I will always help you 😁 you are so friendly and sweet 💖💖
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wait is it your birthday OMG HAPPY BIRTHDAY!!!!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
@Melmikhail16 awww🙈🙈You're so sweet too!! I appreciate it. Thank u for celebrating my bd!!❤❤this made my day. thank u!!
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I hope your birthday is filled with smiles 😁
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?