Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2017
- Spagnolo (Cile)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra records e recordings ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Records (noun) usually means the large round black disks music used to be played on before CDs, like vinyl. (Ex. My dad has lots of records he bought when he was younger). Recording usually means something more modern, like an audio which has got on their phone or computer, which they have made- not a professional song. (Ex. she has a recording of her voice on her phone).
Hope this makes a bit of sense!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?