Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
وانت من اهله او وانت من اهل؟
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
و انت من أهله or
و انت من اهل الخير
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
تصبح على خير (M)
وأنت من أهله (M)
تصبحين على خير (F)
وأنتِ من أهله (F)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
straight to the point, asking people randomly for their numbers... hmmm not sure if this a good idea
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
و أنت من أهله
أو و أنت من أهل الخير
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thanks everyone! 🙏🏻 I had thought that the ending was like أَهْلَ instead of اهله 😅🙈
- Arabo
👩🏻💼: تصبح على خير
👨🏻💼: وانتي من اهل الخير
or
👨🏻💼:تصبحين على خير
👩🏻💼:وانت من أهله
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Turco Quasi esperto
عندما نذهب للنوم وتقول تصبح على خير
يرد عليك الشخص الاخر بي (وانت من اهل الخير )
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
when you sleep you say "تصبح على خير" which means good night but literally it is something that means "I wish you wake up to good(things)"
so you reply with "وأنت من أهله" literally means "and (may) you be from its* people (*referred to the word "good")"
when you reply with "وأنت من أهل" it means "and you're from people" which isn't an answer that makes sense. Wish this helped :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Tedesco Quasi esperto
تصبح على خير (M)
وأنت من أهله (M)
تصبحين على خير (F)
وأنتِ من أهله (F)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
وأنت من أهله أو وأنت من أهل الخير
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?