Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Filipino
How would you describe "sakit" brought by "kasawian"?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
You can use:
Sobrang sakit - means too painful
sobra meaning excess
or you can repeat words to intensify the meaning (informal tagalog- for conversations only)
example:
Ang sakit sakit
Ang saya saya
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Napakasakit
Like in the song Napakasakit Kuya Eddie by Roel Cortez..😊
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino Quasi esperto
sakit means hurt and kasawian means misfortune. so its means pain caused or brought by misfortune or un expected disaster. Now to answer your question a natural disaster like earth quake will cause great pain to those people affected by it thats sakit brought by kasawian.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?