Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
4 mag 2017
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con Tear .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Portoghese (Brasile)
there's a tear on his cheek everytime that he thinks of her name
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Tear = lágrima or rasgar
The fabric has a tear in it.
I tore the paper in two.
I am sad, so I start to tear up. Tears appear in my eyes.
"Tear up" is a common expression meaning a persons eyes start to water because of emotions.
Tears were streaming down his face.
Someone can also tear up a paper or something else, which means to tear or rip something and destroy it completely.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?