Question
Aggiornato il
4 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa you wanna hang out? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wanna hang out is like asking would you like to meet up? Or want to meet up
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It's slang for "Do you want to hang out?" which means "do you want to meet up and spend some time together?" this is usually as friends, you wouldn't say this to ask someone out on a date.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is an informal way to say"Would you like to spend time together?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
É uma gíria; a pessoa te chamou para sair. Como um encontro ou como forma de passar mais tempo com você
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
@yozora143 ...but "going out" can sometime mean more dating than going somewhere as friends, depending on context!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?