Question
Aggiornato il
5 mag 2017
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra conserve e preserve ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
To preserve an object is to protect it from change. To conserve an object, on the other hand, is to use an object sparingly with the knowledge that it could run out.
Example:
Let's preserve our history for the future generation.
We must conserve water because the El Niño is coming soon.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)