Question
Aggiornato il
7 feb 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Since when are you able to get a driving license in America? sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
From what age are you able to get a driver's license in America?
(Is this what you mean?)
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
Yes! Thanks :)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Ah, I thought so! I think in Japanese, you can say いつから~ and the meaning is understood if the context is there. But in English, if you use Since when~,you are asking since what hour/day/month/year? For example, You have been able to get a driving license in America since 1905. Just an example, I don't know the answer. :) So you have to be more specific, with From what age~
Hope that makes sense. You're welcome!
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?