Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra that e what ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Look at that!"
"That is cool!"
"That is something I enjoy"
"What are you doing?"
"What can I do"
"Is that what I'm doing?"
What is used in a question, while that is used to point out something or clarify something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
una manera fácil de explicar es:
what es un pronombre interrogativo equivalente a QUÉ en español mientras que that puede ser el pronombre relativo QUE en español.
un ejemplo
what do you like better, rock or pop? ¿Qué te gusta más, el rock o el pop?
I already told you that I don't like either. Ya te dije que no me gusta ninguno
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?