Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Tedesco
-
Russo
-
Lituano
Domande Russo
Che cosa significa чакалка ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Polacco
- Russo
- Ucraino
Maybe "качалка"? If yes, so that's slang word mean gym
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Russo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
а что это значит по белорусский? "чакалки, казалось, подле них вдруг завывали хохотали и плакали....
- Russo
Посмотрела в интернете: чакалка - это шакал (мелкий волк, питается падалью). У Даля в словаре есть это слово.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Russo
@Tktk2017: Looks like an old text. This word is not used any more. Подле is hardly used, it's poetic (modern and neutral synonyms are возле, около).
@diaksekpl says this word is used in the Belorussian language and means "glass"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo