Question
Aggiornato il
6 mag 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Spagnolo (Spagna)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con dé .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Catalano
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
if you are talking about "de"(verbo dar)
Example:
Quieres que te de zumo de piña?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
isn't updated this text! However de without " ' " it is correct!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
"de" is the preposition "of"
"dé" is the first (yo) or third (él/ella) person singular present of subjunctive of the verb to give (or others depending of the context). Subjunctive means wishes, chances...
Example: Ojalá te dé tiempo a terminar los deberes. -> I'm saying that I hope you can finish your homework on time (in this case we use our verb "to give").
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Catalano
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
it's verb of subjuntivo and means I hope he gives
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?