Question
Aggiornato il
24 dic 2014
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra feetile e fruitful e productive ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I think you mean "fertile" instead of "feetile". Fertile means that things can grow in something. Fertile ground is good for farming. Fertile cows will be able to have many babies.
Fruitful means that something is very successful. Fruitful harvests mean your crops grew many fruits. Fruitful labor means you worked hard and accomplished many things.
Productive means that you got a lot of work done.
I hope this is helpful and not confusing.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)