Question
Aggiornato il
11 feb 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa words (here) ?
Convene is one of those words that lend an air of formality to a situation. We use it in place of the words "call a meeting" for such situations as government assemblages, court hearings, and conferences.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
"Convene is one of those type of words that lend an air of formality to a situation". Same meaning.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano