Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2017
- Russo
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Qual è la differenza tra inability e disability ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
Inability means that you are unable to do things for a short period of time.
Disability means you lost one or more aspects of ability such as physical movement, thinking, cognition etc. Moreover, it usually refers to long-terms loss of certain aspects abilities.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
Inable which is the same as unable means like "I'm inable to reach it".
Disable is like the loss of ability. Stated above me ^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?