Question
Aggiornato il
7 mag 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Come si dice in Inglese (Regno Unito)? When do you use "have to" and when "should"? Please, give some examples. In spanish we only have one option.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
In order to express obligation, there are lots of means
should/had better/ought to : means the obligation is not strict, you may or may not do it, whether you want to or not.
have to/must : a true obligation, you have to do it, it's like an order
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
You have to listen to me!
- ¡Tienes que escucharme!
You should listen to me.
-Deberías escucharme
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?