Question
Aggiornato il
13 feb 2016
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa He assembled groups of twenty university students. ?
Risposte
13 feb 2016
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
This means more than one group of university students was created. To assemble them means the university students were asked to participate in the group and they showed up and were divided into groups of twenty.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?