Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I want to go to Italy, because I like it. And I want to eat pizza there. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
It might be more natural to say what you like about Italy rather than "because I like it".
"I want to go to Italy, because I like the scenery there."
"I want to go to Italy, because I like the food there."
"I want to go to Italy, because I think it seems interesting."
Or you can just say this:
"I like Italy. I want to go there and eat pizza."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Giapponese
Utente esperto