Question
Aggiornato il
8 mag 2017
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Ebraico Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Rumeno
-
Arabo
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa يلف ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
it means/ to turn ..
for example:
يلف عنقه / he is turning his neck
يلف ناحية الباب / he is turning himself to the door side..
hope this helps
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
Go around,
It's have another. Meaning also can write the sentence
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Ebraico Quasi esperto
- Arabo
Walk around himself,
Walk in circles
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
يلف حوالين نفسه is like an idiom
meaning he is lost and can't make a decision, or can't remember something , literally it's "turning around himself"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Ebraico Quasi esperto
- Arabo
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto