Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Tedesco
Domande Giapponese
Che cosa significa しよう ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
There are plural しよう in Japanese.
使用、仕様、試用、私用 and so on.
If it means ~しよう, Let's do something.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What about しょう, as in 食べましょう. What is the difference between しょう and しよう.
- Giapponese
As in ~しましょう、 しょう is correct.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese
@mend011 どういたしまして。 :-)
Oh, sorry! It slipped my mind.
~しましょう=~しよう/ し means する(do).
食べましょう=食べよう
テニスをしましょう=テニスしよう
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)