Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2017
- Francese (Francia)
-
Coreano
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Coreano
"가다" means "to go", but what does "간다" means?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
가다 is basic form of 'to go'
간다 is actual form(?) of 'to go'
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
가다(to go) is the infinitive form and doesn't have any tense. So it is not used in actual sentences. You can see it only in the dictionary.
간다(go) (present tense delcarative, high formality , low politeness)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@bumizi95
가다 is "to go"
간다 is "Go."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Hyeoncheol 예를 들어 '툰드라의 아이들, 학교에 가다' 이렇게 다큐 제목같은 곳에서 쓰이는 건 어떻게 설명해야 좋을까요?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
그 "가다"는 to go 혹은 going 으로 번역할 수 있겠네요
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
가요 means to go , right? 간요 means to go as well??? I am a bit confused.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
@Hyeoncheol 설명 감사합니다. 혹시 한국어 쪽으로 교직 생활하고 계시나요?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
가다 (to go) present tense
declarative, interrogative, imperative
간다, 가느냐?, 가라/가거라 (high formality / low politeness)
가신다, 가시느냐? , none (high formality / low politeness) (honorific)
갑니다, 갑니까?, 가십시오 (high formality / high politeness)
가십니다, 가십니까?, none (high formality / high politeness) (honorific)
가, 가?/가니?/가냐?, 가 (low formality / low politeness)
가셔, 가셔?/가시니?/가시냐?, 가셔 (low formality / low politeness) (honorific)
가요, 가요?, 가요 (low formality / high politeness)
가세요, 가세요?, 가세요 (low formality / high politeness) (honorific)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Cinese tradizionale (Hong Kong)
wooo, what a quick and perfect answer. grateful.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
like what hyeoncheol said 가다 only exists in the dictionary. from 가다 you conjugate the word. for example 가다 -> 가요, 갑니다, 갔어, 갔어요 etc etc.
one way is called the diary/report form (서술체). it is used in newspapers, diaries and journals and describes the situation in a reporting? manner. if you want to know more I suggest google!
verbs -> attach ㄴ/는다 (가다 -> 간다, 하다 -> 한다)
adjectives -> don't do anything (예쁘다 -> 예쁘다)
if you see someone say 맛있겠다! 예쁘다! it is that form in action.
direct translations don't really explain it.. it's more of a feeling than a word to word translation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?