Question
Aggiornato il
9 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Messico)
Domande Spagnolo (Messico)
Che cosa significa tunante ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Utente eliminato
It's an adjective that describes someone who is rascal and rogue.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I think it means a cheeky person
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
I've only heard that word in an old Christmas song
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Messico)
it's a scamp. in some places People use it as a person Who is to place to place. but it's weird to hear it nowadays
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?