Question
Aggiornato il
10 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa straight up ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Straight up, can mean "the rocket when straight up in to the sky" (It went up without going left or right.
It can also mean "the honest truth" basically telling you the truth even if it is ugly or uncomfortable "I'm gonna tell you straight up"
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?