Question
Aggiornato il
18 feb 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Shut the f*** up ,
back the f*** up
?
Risposte
18 feb 2016
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
stfu means the same thing as shut up, but it's more intense, and almost always very rude. regular "shut up" can be joking depending on how you say it
"back the F up" is something people say to their enemies when they're about to get into a fight, telling them to run away.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?