Question
Aggiornato il
11 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa gorgeous ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Spagnolo (Messico)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
It means beautiful
I hope this helped :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Beautiful means something different to each person using the word. Essentially it means that whom or what being described is immensely enticing to the user.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@gracioa I am more than happy that I could give you some clarity. If you wouldn't mind making me a more well rounded human, how do you say beautiful in Portuguese ?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Ah I see, I see. I can't say I am at all familiar with Portuguese accents and pronunciation. If it isn't to much would you mind? Perhaps i am attending a ballet and I wanted to say " she is more than beautiful." to my fellow Portuguese spectator.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)