Question
Aggiornato il
Utente eliminato
11 mag 2017
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa enrollment drive ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Komatsuna it's a campaign to enrol people into something.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
It is a noun, that means 'to enroll people now'. For example, "The school is having an enrollment drive".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
A similar word is "employment drive". This means 'to employ people now'. For example, "Our company is having an employment drive".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
It usually means a period of time where u can for example, enroll in classes or courses, apply for an event or job etc. what you are able to do depends on the context.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato