Question
Aggiornato il
11 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra Come on e Let's go ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They generally mean the same thing. If you are ready to leave to go somewhere you might say "Come on Mom" or "Lets go Mom" Come on basically means hurry up. and Lets go means you are ready to leave. you can even use them together which most people do. Example: "Come on Mom, Lets go"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?