Question
Aggiornato il
12 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Russo
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa hell bound ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Russo Quasi esperto
It's another way to describe people who don't care if they die when they do crazy things.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
it means that someone is going to hell usually based on something you hear or see about them
ex. "The king has committed over 1000 murders!"
"He is surely hell bound"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@PedroFagundes "go to hell" is the same as saying "you're hell bound"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@PedroFagundes yes its only meaning is that someone has an inevitavle sentence to hell, it is stronger than saying go to hell, because you're not just saying that they should go but you're saying that they are for sure
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?