Question
Aggiornato il
22 feb 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa Where the book I gave you? what have you done with it? ?
Risposte
22 feb 2016
Domanda in primo piano
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Where is the book I gave you? Means where is it at (located). You might reply with - It is on the table.
What have you done with it? Means the same but suggests that you are responsible for what has happened. It is less formal language . Your answer is more likely to start with I. Example: I left it on the table.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?