Question
Aggiornato il
12 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa wrestling ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Wrestling is a sport here. It is where to people fight each other and try to keep the other person on the ground for a certain amount of time.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It is a form of fighting. Olympic sport too.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile) Quasi esperto
@katawin "I falling for the reader because he doesn’t usually meet girls who love wrestling as much as him” What does that word mean in that sentence?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@paula198 that means the guy does not meet girls who like wrestling as much as him.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?