Question
Aggiornato il
13 mag 2017
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Giapponese
In the Japanese sentence:
これらの本を六冊とも読んだ。
What does とも mean how is it being used in the sentence.
#日本 #日本語 💜🎌📚🎓💯✅頑張って!☺
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Giapponese
This とも means each of all.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
とも means "all of" or "both of" and is used like:
二人とも職員室に来なさい。
Both of you, come to the teachers' room.
三人とも鉛筆を忘れた。
All of the three forgot to bring pencils.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
The sentence means
"I read all these six books."
In this case「とも」is changeable 「全て」(= "all").
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Giapponese