Question
Aggiornato il
13 mag 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa exposing a series of staff members to ridicule ?
President Trump has never shown any reluctance to sacrifice a surrogate to serve a short-term political need, so he apparently did not think twice this week about exposing a series of staff members to ridicule as he repeatedly shifted his explanation for firing James B. Comey, the F.B.I. director.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
It means President Trump reveals a number of staff members to make fun of in a harsh way.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
@belovedmochi So is the subject of "ridicule" is President Trump?
Trump ridicules his staff members?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
- Giapponese