Question
Aggiornato il
13 mag 2017
- Ucraino
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Hindi
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa manger scene ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
All i know is that 'manger' means 'to eat' in french
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Ucraino
@meyerjoshua123 "Are you going to tell me I can't have a manger scene on my front lawn because people know I work for Getz?"
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
A manger scene is the traditional bible scene of Jesus in a manger, Mary and Joseph and the three wise men etc.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?