Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
-
Italiano
-
Gallese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa what does "ladle" mean? can it also be used as a verb? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Hindi
yes it can be used as a verb.... it means a equipment to pour something in a bowl etc
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
The photo shows a ladle. "To ladle" means to transfer liquids etc using a ladle.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)
@peterf Thank you so much! In my country it's called "concha" which also means 'shell'. Really funny fact!