Question
Aggiornato il
14 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
-
Francese (Canada)
-
Giapponese
-
Coreano
Domande Coreano
How do I use the subject particles 는/은 and 가/이? What's the difference between them?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Russo
- Ucraino
내가 is used when the speaker regards the pronoun 나 as the answer to a question "Who . . .?" which he has either actually been asked or merely has in mind when he speaks. 나는 is used when the speaker regards whatever comes after 나 to be the answer to whatever question he has been asked or has in mind. That may sound confusing, so perhaps it is easier to think of it in terms of focus. 내가 puts focus on the subject 나 while 나는 puts focus on the predicate that comes after 나.
내가 . . . ~했다 answers the question 누가 . . . ~했느냐? ('Who did . . . ?")
나는 . . . ~했다 answers the question (너는) 뭘 . . . ~했느냐? ('What did you . . . ?')
Therefore, 나는 is not actually emphatic, although it may seem so in statements that contrast two different subjects. For example, 너는 일식을 좋아하지만, 나는 양식이 더 좋아, meaning 'You like Japanese food, but I like Western food.' Because in English we put stress on the pronouns "I" and "you" in such a case, we may think they are emphasized, but the real emphasis in on the difference between what "I" and "you" like.
This all holds true not just for 내가 and 나는 but for all uses of the particles 이/가 and 은/는.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
Utente eliminato