Question
Aggiornato il
15 mag 2017
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino)
-
Arabo
-
Russo
Domanda chiusa
Domande Arabo
Qual è la differenza tra تعبان e متعب ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
تعبان tired ( not classical arabic, we use it in our daily speech)
مُتعَبْ Tired ( Classical)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo Quasi esperto
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
taaban and motaab are the same thing ( i am tired )but if you say motib so it means some thing makes you tired so it depends to how you pronounce the word متعب
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Inglese (Regno Unito) Quasi esperto
تعبان = tired
انا تعبانٌ واحتاج الى الراحة
I'm tired and i need to rest
متعب (من) = (tired (of
انا متعب من السفر
I'm tired of travelling
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?