Question
Aggiornato il
15 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Brasile)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Do you wanna get off? ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Like if you want to like get out of this or that.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
If you are on a train, you could say "Do you want to get off?"
It is used when you want to leave a ride or get off something.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Canada)
In most contexts it would be mean to disembark.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means "To leave a place you once were located" or it is a sexual term to "Cum/Orgasm"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
slang meaning: do you want to have sex (or do anything sexual in order to reach orgasm)
to get off = have an orgasm
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
It means if you want to get out of something or somewhere
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
get out of something like a bus or something
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Serbo
The person you are with and you are both using public transport (like bus, train, airplane, etc.) And he/she is asking if you want to leave (get out of) there.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Brasile)