Question
Aggiornato il
28 feb 2016
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mostrami frasi di esempio con rocket science .Indicami il maggior numero possibile di espressioni quotidiane.
Do you use ”rocket science” for something that you think could be difficult to come true?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Rocket science is believed to be a very complex and difficult subject to master. So we compare it to simple tasks.
"You should be able to bake a cake. It's not rocket science."
But it is an actual subject that can be studied.
"He studied rocket science at MIT and now he works for NASA."
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?