Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
I need some help with my writing, someone who can correct my essay please? I promise to help you with Spanish. Thousands of thanks.
Every country in the world has problems with pollution and damage to the enviroment.
Do you think these problems can be solved?
Nowadays all the developed countries have many problems with pollution, traffic, noise, rubbish… We live in a world where human beings are only worried aboute theirselves and their images. And we don´t realize we live in a planet which need be cared if we want our grand children will heritage it.
Firstly I want to talk about the pollution which is produced by any method of method of transport and factories. Our atmosphere welcomes thousands of emissions of C02 each day due to the gases throwing. This fact is affected millions of people who can breath well in some huge cities as “Los Angeles”, “New York”, “Barcelona” or “Madrid”.
For those reasons, some goverments are decided to find a solution to this problem which has been to reduce the vehicle transport in the cities centre.
Seconly we have a serious problem with the rubbish, human beings make tons of rubbish every years, these scraps flows into the seas and oceans. As a result of these many acuatic animals die every day. In addition some species of animals are starting to become extinct.
I think it is posible to reduce the amount of rubbish and pollution we make daily, we can start to use renewable energies like solar panels, take the public transport instead our own car or throw rubbish in the containers.
To sum up human beings should care more our planet, work hard in environmental education and be aware our children to look for the Earth is a misión of everybody.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Ungherese
Every country in the world has problems with pollution and damage to the enviroment.
Do you think these problems can be solved?
Nowadays all the developed countries have many problems with pollution, traffic, noise, rubbish… We live in a world where human beings are only worried about themselves and their images. And we don´t realize we live in a planet we need to take care of if we want our grand children to heritage it.
First I want to talk about the pollution which is produced by any method of transport and factories. Our atmosphere is getting thousands of emissions of C02 each day due to the gases we're producing. This problem affected millions of people who lives in huge cities such as “Los Angeles”, “New York”, “Barcelona” or “Madrid”.
For those reasons, the goverment decided to solve this problem by reducing the vehicle transport in city centres.
Secind thing, we have a serious problem with the rubbish, human beings are producing tons of rubbish every year, these scraps flows into the seas and oceans. As a result lots of sea animals die every day. In addition some species of animals are starting to become extinct.
I think it is possible to reduce the amount of rubbish and pollution we produce every day. We can start to use renewable energies like solar panels, taking the public transport instead of our own car or throw rubbish in the containers.
All in all human beings should care more about our planet, work hard in environmental education and pay attention to our children so they will look out for the Earth, this is an important mission for everybody.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
- Ungherese
- Olandese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti) Quasi esperto
Every country in the world struggles with pollution and its effect on the environment.
Do you think these problems can be solved?
Nowadays all developed countries encounter many problems with pollution, traffic, noise, rubbish… We live in a world where human beings are only worried about themselves and their image. And we don´t realize we live on a planet which needs to be taken care of if we want our grandchildren to inherit it.
Firstly I want to talk about pollution, a problem coming forth out of any electric method of transport and factories. Our atmosphere withstands incredible amounts of CO2 each day due to the emission of this gas. This has affected millions of people; In some huge cities as “Los Angeles”, “New York”, “Barcelona” or “Madrid” the air is very polluted and unhealthy.
For those reasons, certain goverments have thought of a solution to this problem; reducing the vehicle transport in the city's center.
There's also a second serious issue. Human beings make tons of rubbish every year, and usually these scraps flow into the seas and oceans. This results into many aquatic animals dying every day. In addition some species of animals are beginning to go extinct.
I think it is possible to reduce the amount of rubbish and pollution we make daily, we can start to use renewable energy methods like solar panels, walking or using the bicycle instead of our cars or showing people the importance of throwing our garbage in a can.
To sum it up, us human beings should care more about our planet, work hard in environmental education and make children aware as looking out for the Earth is everyone's job.
I hope it's okay!
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
"Every country in the world has problems with pollution and damage to the environment. Do you think these problems can be solved?
Nowadays, all the developed countries have many problems with pollution, traffic, noise, rubbish, and more... We live in a world where human beings are only worried about themselves and their images. We don't realize that we live in a planet that needs to be cared for if we want our grandchildren to inherit it.
Firstly, I want to talk about the pollution which is produced by any method of transport in addition to factories. Our atmosphere welcomes thousands of emissions of CO2 each day due to the gases being put there by us. This has affected millions of people who can no longer breathe well in huge cities such as Los Angeles, New York, Barcelona, and Madrid.
For these reasons, some governments have decided to find a solution to this problem by reducing the amount of vehicular transportation near the cities' center.
Secondly, we have a serious problem with rubbish; human beings make tons of rubbish every year, and these scraps flow into the seas and oceans. As a result, many aquatic animals die every day. In addition, some species od animals are starting to go extinct.
I think it is possible to reduce the amount of rubbish and pollution we make daily. We can start to use renewable energies like solar panels, take public transport instead of our own car, and throw rubbish into containers.
To sum it up, human beings should care more about our planet, work hard in environmental education, and make our children aware that the mission to look after the Earth is a mission for everybody."
Overall, it's very good! Just changed a fee things to make it flow better :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?