Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2017
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa undervalued ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Undervalued is to say that the value of something is lower than what it should be.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Tailandese
undervalued- not being appreciated or valued enough
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Cinese semplificato (Mandarino) Quasi esperto
Most words with a prefix "under-" means not enough of whatever that follows.
So in this case, "not valued enough".
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Indonesiano
it means the value of something is more lower than it should have been
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Portoghese (Portogallo)
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Spagnolo (Messico) Quasi esperto
It is not valued as much as it should be
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It means that something or someone's worth isn't being fully seen. It means both monetary or just emotionally.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?