Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domanda chiusa
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra What do you think is the strongest animal in the world? e What do you think the strongest animal in the world is? ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Francese (Francia)
Je ne pense pas qu'il y ai une vraie différence entre les deux ce sont juste deux façon différentes de dire la même phrase ^^
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
@Naohiro there isn't really a difference, they both mean the same thing
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
What do you think is meaning what that person think and what is means that what it is by fact
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
They both ask the same question, you are asking the person their personal opinion on that question.
You can also say it like. "Which animal do you think is the strongest animal in the world?"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Cinese tradizionale (Taiwan)
だいたい同じです~
でも私は2番のセンテンスがもっと正しいと思います。
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Naohiro how do you say go fuck your self in Japanese
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Giapponese
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)