Question
Aggiornato il
16 mag 2017
- Nepalese
-
Inglese (Regno Unito)
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa instead ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
Utente eliminato
'instead' example - hey can I use your pen?
No it's out of ink, you can use my pencil instead.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Punjabi
- Portoghese (Brasile)
Instead is an adverb which means in the place of someone or something
e.g: 1) John was ill so I went instead.
2) He didn't reply. Instead, he turned on his heel and left the room.
3) She said nothing. Preferring instead to save her comments till later.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Punjabi
example to cook chapati what can we use Instead of wheat flour
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?