Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2017
- Spagnolo (Spagna)
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Giapponese
-
Bulgaro
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa Take this medicine and in a few days you'll fell as right as rain ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
It basically means "the medicine will make you feel better in a few days"
"Take the medicine" means to use it (for example, swallow pills, put on lotions, get injections)
"As right as rain" means that things will be in good condition (I think they meant "you'll feel as right as rain")
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Spagnolo (Spagna)