Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2017
- Coreano
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra The food don't fit to me e The food don't suit to me ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Do you mean that the food doesn't suit your taste or it's taste is not to your liking?
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@tttttth You can say 'I don't like the taste of the food' or 'I don't think I like the food'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Which one is more natural? Don't you use that expression well?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
@tttttth In my opinion, I don't think people say it aloud because it might offend the cook. The most common that I hear is 'I don't like the taste of the food'.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Coreano
Thank you ! And just one more question , Does that mean rudeness to people? If i'm talking my friends food subject to not cook , can i use that?