Question
Aggiornato il
17 mag 2017
- Tedesco
-
Olandese
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Italiano
Domande Olandese
Qual è la differenza tra zullen e worden ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Olandese
"zullen" i think can be best translated to *shall* @ so you can use it in a sentence like "shall we get an ice cream?" "zullen we een ijsje halen?"
"worden" means "to be"
you can use it "we are being followed" "we worden gevolgd"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco
- Olandese
@pascalbus
Yes, that's right.
Here are some examples:
* Ik lees het boek. (I read the book)
-> Het boek wordt gelezen.
* Ik las het boek.
-> Het boek werd gelezen.
* Ik heb het boek gelezen.
-> Het boek is gelezen (geworden)
(we don't say 'geworden')
I see you speak German. This is not very different from German. As a matter of fact, it's almost the same 😆
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Olandese
'Zullen' is our future tense.
We can also use the present tense for situations in the future.
Utente esperto
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tedesco