Question
Aggiornato il
3 mar 2016
- Tailandese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Qual è la differenza tra mean e rude ?Sentiti libero di rispondere con un esempio.
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Mean is the opposite of nice, kind = unkind, bad
Ex: "That kid is mean". = "That kid is not nice"
"Don't be mean, share your toys" = "Don't be unkind, share your toys"
Rude is the opposite of polite, = impolite
Ex "Don't be rude, close your mouth when you eat" = "Don't be impolite, close your mouth when you eat. "
"It's rude to interrupt someone when they are speaking"
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
Utente eliminato
She's downright mean.
That was kind of rude.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Tailandese