Question
Aggiornato il
19 mag 2017
- Tedesco
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Francese (Francia)
-
Giapponese
Domande Inglese (Regno Unito)
Che cosa significa her ego can grow as fast as a toddler ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Toddlers grow and develop quickly, so this is meaning that this person's ego is similar. People with large egos often act like they're better than others and disregard other people and their feelings
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Regno Unito)
Toddlers grow quickly so this means that her ego grows very quickly/easily
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?