Question
Aggiornato il
7 mar 2016
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Arabo
-
Danese
-
Francese (Francia)
Domande Arabo
Che cosa significa حَطَّ/يَحُطُّ ?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Arabo
- Arabo
In classic Arabic if u say يحط او حط that's not mean put it means disparage
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
- Arabo
But in slang we say حط egg in my dish =put some egg in my dish
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Arabo
I hope that u got the meaning of حط.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Thanks!! So How would you say put some egg in my dish? حط بعض البيض في طبقي?
- Arabo
Yes you can say " حط بيض في طبقي or صحني
صحني\طبقي=my dish
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Arabo