Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Coreano
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
She should have been brighter in four years after she joined her company. sembra naturale?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Un po' strano
Try using smarter instead of brighter.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Filipino
Non naturale
Do you mean
"She should have done better after four years in the company"
Or
"She should know more after being in the company for four years."
Using smart or any other words similar to it is very subjective, and doesn't have any basis for the subjective claim.
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?