Question
Aggiornato il
20 mag 2017
- Giapponese
-
Inglese (Stati Uniti)
-
Spagnolo (Spagna)
Domande Inglese (Stati Uniti)
Che cosa significa There is some research that indicates that sharing negative attitudes about a third party can be a powerful bonding force between two friends. ?
What does "third party" mean in this case?
Risposte
Leggi ulteriori commenti
- Tedesco
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
- Curdo Quasi esperto
@lovin55
A "third party" means in this case a person or a group of persons who is/are NOT your friend/s or NOT the friend/s of your friend/s. :)
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?
- Inglese (Stati Uniti)
person who is not involved in the situation
Questa risposta ti è stata d'aiuto?